You are here
Home > Editors Picks > Chale Ballbuster Duathlon Results – 30th Oct 2016

Chale Ballbuster Duathlon Results – 30th Oct 2016

Todays opening Winter Duathlon saw over 20 take to the start line from Blackgang Viewpoint Carpark. Nomination time winner on the day was Nick Kenny with Steve Dines 2nd and Team Anne and Sue 3rd. Thanks for competing guys. Welcome to the new members and thanks as always to all the helpers and to Steve Gratton for organising.

Report to follow ….

See pics on Craig’s Facebook post here ….

USE YOUR THUMB TO SCROLL LEFT TO RIGHT ON A MOBILE DEVICE

 

Chale Ballbuster Results 30/10/2016 Run 2.7m Bike Lap 7.7m
Name Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Nominated Error Position
S-1-S Team Anne & Sue 00:21:41 00:00:49 00:32:26 00:01:02 00:18:26 01:14:24 01:15:00 00:00:36 3
L-3-L Steve Goodier 00:20:36 00:01:00 01:15:59 00:00:51 00:22:17 02:00:43 02:10:00 00:09:17 16
S-3-S Emma Goodier 00:14:23 00:01:09 01:37:16 00:01:15 00:16:21 02:10:24 02:00:00 00:10:24 17
L-2-L Kieron Blaney 00:21:04 00:00:57 01:04:58 00:01:10 00:25:04 01:53:13 02:00:00 00:06:47 15
L-2-L Grant Philbrick 00:20:54 00:00:52 00:56:32 00:00:32 00:24:49 01:43:39 01:43:00 00:00:39 4
L-2-L Joe Norman 00:21:08 00:01:21 00:52:17 00:01:12 00:22:58 01:38:56 01:34:00 00:04:56 12
L-2-L Tom George 00:18:37 00:00:44 00:52:16 00:00:53 00:19:54 01:32:24 01:38:00 00:05:36 13
L-3-L Rob Doorly 00:21:12 00:00:51 01:19:12 00:00:46 00:24:01 02:06:02 01:45:00 00:21:02 23
S-1-L Nick Scott-Denness 00:13:25 00:01:19 00:30:20 00:00:39 00:25:00 01:10:43 01:30:00 00:19:17 21
S-1-L Matt Fletcher 00:13:29 00:01:20 00:29:01 00:01:10 00:20:10 01:05:10 01:10:00 00:04:50 11
L-3-L Paul Martin 00:22:04 00:01:06 01:08:53 00:00:52 00:22:59 01:55:54 01:52:00 00:03:54 9
L-3-L Dan Caton 00:20:52 00:00:42 01:19:10 00:00:30 00:22:59 02:04:13 02:05:00 00:00:47 5
S-1-S Haf Aladin 00:13:17 00:01:20 00:28:57 00:01:00 00:14:39 00:59:13 01:20:00 00:20:47 22
L-1-L Julian Gabriel 00:22:14 00:01:29 00:28:59 00:01:41 00:23:32 01:17:55 01:55:00 00:37:05 25
L-3-L Craig Wilson 00:19:58 00:00:33 01:11:14 00:00:39 00:22:04 01:54:28 01:51:22 00:03:06 7
S-3-S Dan Morgan 00:14:50 00:00:59 01:23:49 00:00:56 00:16:56 01:57:30 01:51:54 00:05:36 13
L-1-S Julie Salter 00:25:32 00:01:19 00:31:48 00:00:51 00:14:53 01:14:23 01:25:00 00:10:37 18
L-2-S Fiona Attwood 00:25:08 00:01:12 01:06:16 00:01:24 00:15:59 01:49:59 01:52:00 00:02:01 6
L-3-S Dave Spragg 00:21:29 00:01:06 01:16:21 00:01:16 00:15:37 01:55:49 01:42:00 00:13:49 20
L-3-L Sean Williams 00:17:56 00:00:42 01:10:09 00:00:43 00:19:58 01:49:28 01:45:00 00:04:28 10
L-2-S Steve Dines 00:23:59 00:01:16 00:53:57 00:00:53 00:15:22 01:35:27 01:35:00 00:00:27 2
S-1-S Rod Hodgson 00:14:48 00:01:56 00:29:44 00:02:09 00:16:43 01:05:20 01:17:30 00:12:10 19
L-2-L Nick Kenney 00:18:55 00:00:46 00:48:14 00:00:48 00:20:52 01:29:35 01:30:00 00:00:25 1
L-2-L Adam Younger 00:21:10 00:00:59 00:50:44 00:00:56 00:23:00 01:36:49 01:40:00 00:03:11 8
L-2-L Kev Winchcombe 00:23:51 00:01:59 00:29:34 00:04:09 00:15:29 01:15:02 01:45:00 00:29:58 24
Course Name Run 1 In Bike Out Bike In Run 2 Ou Finish Nominat Error
S-1-S Team Anne & S 00:21:41 00:22:30 00:54:56 0:55:58 01:14:24 01:15:00 00:00:36
L-3-L Steve Goodier 00:20:36 00:21:36 01:37:35 01:38:26 02:00:43 02:10:00 00:09:17
S-3-S Emma Goodier 00:14:23 00:15:32 01:52:48 01:54:03 02:10:24 02:00:00 00:10:24
L-2-L Kieron Blaney 00:21:04 00:22:01 01:26:59 01:28:09 01:53:13 02:00:00 00:06:47
L-2-L Grant Philbrick 00:20:54 00:21:46 01:18:18 01:18:50 01:43:39 01:43:00 00:00:39
L-2-L Joe Norman 00:21:08 00:22:29 01:14:46 01:15:58 01:38:56 01:34:00 00:04:56
L-2-L Tom George 00:18:37 00:19:21 01:11:37 01:12:30 01:32:24 01:38:00 00:05:36
L-3-L Rob Doorly 00:21:12 00:22:03 01:41:15 01:42:01 02:06:02 01:45:00 00:21:02
S-1-L Nick Scott-Denness 00:13:25 00:14:44 00:45:04 00:45:43 01:10:43 01:30:00 00:19:17
S-1-L Matt Fletcher 00:13:29 00:14:49 00:43:50 00:45:00 01:05:10 01:10:00 00:04:50
L-3-L Paul Martin 00:22:04 00:23:10 01:32:03 01:32:55 01:55:54 01:52:00 00:03:54
L-3-L Dan Caton 00:20:52 00:21:34 01:40:44 01:41:14 02:04:13 02:05:00 00:00:47
S-1-S Haf Aladin 00:13:17 00:14:37 00:43:34 00:44:34 00:59:13 01:20:00 00:20:47
L-1-L Julian Gabriel 00:22:14 00:23:43 00:52:42 00:54:23 01:17:55 01:30:00 00:12:05
L-3-L Craig Wilson 00:19:58 00:20:31 01:31:45 01:32:24 01:54:28 01:51:22 00:03:06
S-3-S Dan Morgan 00:14:50 00:15:49 01:39:38 01:40:34 01:57:30 01:51:54 00:05:36
L-1-S Julie Salter 00:25:32 00:26:51 00:58:39 00:59:30 01:14:23 01:25:00 00:10:37
L-2-S Fiona Attwood 00:25:08 00:26:20 01:32:36 01:34:00 01:49:59 01:52:00 00:02:01
L-3-S Dave Spragg 00:21:29 00:22:35 01:38:56 01:40:12 01:55:49 01:42:00 00:13:49
L-3-L Sean Williams 00:17:56 00:18:38 01:28:47 01:29:30 01:49:28 01:45:00 00:04:28
L-2-S Steve Dines 00:23:59 00:25:15 01:19:12 01:20:05 01:35:27 01:35:00 00:00:27
S-1-S Rod Hodgson 00:14:48 00:16:44 00:46:28 00:48:37 01:05:20 01:17:30 00:12:10
L-2-L Nick Kenney 00:18:55 00:19:41 01:07:55 01:08:43 01:29:35 01:30:00 00:00:25
L-2-L Adam Younger 00:21:10 00:22:09 01:12:53 01:13:49 01:36:49 01:40:00 00:03:11
L-2-L Kev Winchcombe 00:23:51 00:25:50 00:55:24 00:59:33 01:15:02 01:45:00 00:29:58
Top